Add Your Profile and Talks
Advanced Search
Browse By County
Anywhere in the UK
Avon
Bath
Bedfordshire
Berkshire
Bristol
Buckinghamshire
Caerphilly
Cambridgeshire
Cardiff
Carmarthenshire
Cheshire
Ceredigion
Cornwall
County Durham
Cumbria
Derbyshire
Devon
Dorset
Dumfries & Galloway
East Anglia
East Midlands
Edinburgh
Essex
Glamorganshire
Gloucestershire
Greater London
Greater Manchester
Hampshire
Herefordshire
Hertfordshire
Home Counties
Kent
Lanarkshire
Lancashire
Leicestershire
Lincolnshire
London
Manchester
Merseyside
Middlesex
Midlands
Midlothian
Monmouthshire
Merthyr Tydfil
Neath Port Talbot
Newport
Norfolk
Northamptonshire
Northumberland
North Wales
Nottinghamshire
Oxfordshire
Pembrokeshire
Powys
Rhondda
Rutland
Scotland
Scottish Borders
Shropshire
Somerset
South Wales
South Yorkshire
Staffordshire
Suffolk
Surrey
Sussex
Warwickshire
West Country
West Midlands
West Yorkshire
Wiltshire
Wirral
Worcestershire
Wrexham
Yorkshire
Browse By Theme
After Dinner Speaker
Art and Architecture
Astronomy and Space
Birds/Animals/Reptiles
Christmas
Cinema and Film
Climate Change
Craft/Sewing/Embroidery etc
Crime/Police
Demonstrations
Educational
Entertainers
Famous People
Finance
Food & Drink
Gardens/Gardening
Genealogy
General Interest
Health & Wellbeing
History
Hobbies
Humorous
Light hearted
Magician
Mirthy Speaker (virtual talk)
Motivational
Motorsport
Music
Mythology
Natural History
Photography
Poetry and readings
Political
Quiz Master
Royalty
Science
Sea/ Maritime/ Naval
Stand-alone
Show Business
Spirit/Psychic
Sport
Technology
Town Crier/Toastmaster
Travel
Virtual/Remote Talks
Walks
War and Conflict
Waterways/ Canals/ Rivers/ Lakes
Workshop
No Fee
Fee - £50 maximum
FEE - £51 - £149
Fee - £150 minimum
Virtual Talks
Short Notice
New Talks
Featured Speakers
Craft Sewing Painting etc
Featured Public Speakers
Sally Smith
Somerton, Somerset
Mike Storr
Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Mick Byrne
Tamworth, Staffordshire
Sharon Wright
Surbiton, Surrey
Bryan Reynolds
Rochdale, Lancashire
Digby Fairweather
Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Tim Forman
Skipton Yorkshire
Jim Stebbings
Dereham, Norfolk
Alan Clements
Matlock, Derbyshire
Vince Eager
Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Alan Jones
New Forest, Hampshire
Mike Brook
Thatcham, West Berkshire
Melanie Gibson-Barton
Dymchurch, Kent
Ian Brown
Sevenoaks, Kent
Chris Freeman
Halifax, West Yorkshire
David Duker
St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Ashley Jones MBE
Weston super Mare, North Someret
John Griffiths-Colby
Reigate, Surrey
Stephen Carter
Alison Charles
Southend-On-Sea, Essex
David Moylan
Derby
Miranda Pender
Sherborne, Dorset
Tim Barney
Evesham, Worcestershire
Steven B Bruce
Warwick, Warwickshire
Danny Wells
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Stuart Flitton
Littlehampton, West Sussex
Ben Nicholls
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Martin Lunn MBE FRAS
Earby, Lancashire
Gordon Rogers
Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Joanne Larner
Rayleigh, Essex
Gary Powell
Sheringham, Norfolk
Neil Sadler
Haywards Heath, West Sussex
James Porter
Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Graham Short
Birmingham, West Midlands
Richard Gibbons
March, Cambridgeshire
David Follett
Exeter, Devon
Simon Waterfield
Beckenham, Kent
Pamela Vass
Looe, Cornwall
Steven P Taylor
Bury, Greater Manchester
David Nurse
Stafford, Staffordshire
Danielle A Barnett
Romford Essex
Sam Passi
Nuneaton
Brian Barber
Northleach, Gloucestershire
Nigel Palmer
Stockbridge Hampshire
Dr Javad Hashemi
Solihull, West Midlands
Mark Lewis
Epping, Essex
John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA
Swaffham, Norfolk
David Bickerton
Waterlooville, Hampshire
David Bayliss
Dudley
Stewart Jeffrey Linford
Swindon Wiltshire
Louise Camby
Tadworth, Surrey
Gloria Camino
Wantage, Oxfordshire
James Ellson
Hayfield, Derbyshire
Charlotte Gringras
Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Alan Tumber
Birmingham, West Midlands
Steve Short
Lincolnshire
Nick Cook
Ruislip, Greater London
Shelley Lozano
Southampton, Hampshire
David Bardell
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Dr Stephen Goss
Reading, Berkshire
Public Speakers Corner
>
Browse by Theme
>
Craft Sewing Painting etc
Mark Lewis
Epping, Essex
View Speaker...
Mark Barron
West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire
View Speaker...
Amanda Sutherland
Haverhill, Suffolk
View Speaker...
Chris Freeman
Halifax, West Yorkshire
View Speaker...
Georgette Vale
Wymondham, Norfolk
View Speaker...
Heather Wylde
Andover, Hampshire
View Speaker...
Pamela Vass
Looe, Cornwall
View Speaker...
Penny Wheat
Stafford, Staffordshire
View Speaker...
Featured Talks
from existing speakers
Tim Forman
Skipton Yorkshire
Simon Waterfield
Beckenham, Kent
Dr Irfan Malik
Carlton, Nottinghamshire
David Moylan
Derby
John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA
Swaffham, Norfolk
Kevin Patience
Wimborne, Dorset.
Bryan Reynolds
Rochdale, Lancashire
Richard Gibbons
March, Cambridgeshire
Joanne Larner
Rayleigh, Essex
Danny Wells
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Alan Jones
New Forest, Hampshire
Ben Nicholls
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
John Griffiths-Colby
Reigate, Surrey
Mike Brook
Thatcham, West Berkshire
Shelley Lozano
Southampton, Hampshire
Vince Eager
Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Stephen Carter
Jim Stebbings
Dereham, Norfolk
Charlotte Gringras
Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Sharon Wright
Surbiton, Surrey
Gary Powell
Sheringham, Norfolk
Tony Griffith
Bristol
Pamela Vass
Looe, Cornwall
Chris Freeman
Halifax, West Yorkshire
Gordon Rogers
Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Digby Fairweather
Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Tim Barney
Evesham, Worcestershire
Sally Smith
Somerton, Somerset
Gloria Camino
Wantage, Oxfordshire
Danielle A Barnett
Romford Essex
Steven P Taylor
Bury, Greater Manchester
David Bickerton
Waterlooville, Hampshire
Ian Brown
Sevenoaks, Kent
Steve Short
Lincolnshire
Mike Storr
Burton Joyce, Nottingham
David Bardell
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
David Bayliss
Dudley
James Porter
Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Sam Passi
Nuneaton
Stewart Jeffrey Linford
Swindon Wiltshire
Ashley Jones MBE
Weston super Mare, North Someret
Steven B Bruce
Warwick, Warwickshire
James Ellson
Hayfield, Derbyshire
Dr Javad Hashemi
Solihull, West Midlands
Melanie Gibson-Barton
Dymchurch, Kent
Neil Sadler
Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Martin Lunn MBE FRAS
Earby, Lancashire
Nick Cook
Ruislip, Greater London
David Follett
Exeter, Devon
Dr Stephen Goss
Reading, Berkshire
Mick Byrne
Tamworth, Staffordshire
Miranda Pender
Sherborne, Dorset
Stuart Flitton
Littlehampton, West Sussex
Alan Clements
Matlock, Derbyshire
Mark Lewis
Epping, Essex
David Duker
St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
David Nurse
Stafford, Staffordshire
Graham Short
Birmingham, West Midlands
Nigel Palmer
Stockbridge Hampshire
Alison Charles
Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Brian Barber
Northleach, Gloucestershire
Alan Tumber
Birmingham, West Midlands