Add Your Profile and Talks
Advanced Search
Browse By County
Anywhere in the UK
Avon
Bath
Bedfordshire
Berkshire
Bristol
Buckinghamshire
Caerphilly
Cambridgeshire
Cardiff
Carmarthenshire
Cheshire
Ceredigion
Cornwall
County Durham
Cumbria
Derbyshire
Devon
Dorset
Dumfries & Galloway
East Anglia
East Midlands
Edinburgh
Essex
Glamorganshire
Gloucestershire
Greater London
Greater Manchester
Hampshire
Herefordshire
Hertfordshire
Home Counties
Kent
Lanarkshire
Lancashire
Leicestershire
Lincolnshire
London
Manchester
Merseyside
Middlesex
Midlands
Midlothian
Monmouthshire
Merthyr Tydfil
Neath Port Talbot
Newport
Norfolk
Northamptonshire
Northumberland
North Wales
Nottinghamshire
Oxfordshire
Pembrokeshire
Powys
Rhondda
Rutland
Scotland
Scottish Borders
Shropshire
Somerset
South Wales
South Yorkshire
Staffordshire
Suffolk
Surrey
Sussex
Warwickshire
West Country
West Midlands
West Yorkshire
Wiltshire
Wirral
Worcestershire
Wrexham
Yorkshire
Browse By Theme
After Dinner Speaker
Art and Architecture
Astronomy and Space
Birds/Animals/Reptiles
Christmas
Cinema and Film
Climate Change
Craft/Sewing/Embroidery etc
Crime/Police
Demonstrations
Educational
Entertainers
Famous People
Finance
Food & Drink
Gardens/Gardening
Genealogy
General Interest
Health & Wellbeing
History
Hobbies
Humorous
Light hearted
Magician
Mirthy Speaker (virtual talk)
Motivational
Motorsport
Music
Mythology
Natural History
Photography
Poetry and readings
Political
Quiz Master
Royalty
Science
Sea/ Maritime/ Naval
Stand-alone
Show Business
Spirit/Psychic
Sport
Technology
Town Crier/Toastmaster
Travel
Virtual/Remote Talks
Walks
War and Conflict
Waterways/ Canals/ Rivers/ Lakes
Workshop
No Fee
Fee - £50 maximum
FEE - £51 - £149
Fee - £150 minimum
Virtual Talks
Short Notice
New Talks
Featured Speakers
Waterways/ Canals/ Rivers/ Lakes
Featured Public Speakers
James Ellson
Hayfield, Derbyshire
Charlotte Gringras
Altrincham, Greater Manchester
David Follett
Exeter, Devon
Ian Brown
Sevenoaks, Kent
Sam Passi
Nuneaton
Joanne Larner
Rayleigh, Essex
Alison Charles
Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Graham Short
Birmingham, West Midlands
Stephen Carter
Dr Stephen Goss
Reading, Berkshire
John Griffiths-Colby
Reigate, Surrey
Miranda Pender
Sherborne, Dorset
David Bayliss
Dudley
Ashley Jones MBE
Weston super Mare, North Someret
Gloria Camino
Wantage, Oxfordshire
Vince Eager
Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Tim Barney
Evesham, Worcestershire
David Bickerton
Waterlooville, Hampshire
Tim Forman
Skipton Yorkshire
John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA
Swaffham, Norfolk
Alan Clements
Matlock, Derbyshire
Dr Javad Hashemi
Solihull, West Midlands
Bryan Reynolds
Rochdale, Lancashire
Mark Lewis
Epping, Essex
Richard Gibbons
March, Cambridgeshire
Gordon Rogers
Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Stuart Flitton
Littlehampton, West Sussex
David Moylan
Derby
Alan Jones
New Forest, Hampshire
Nick Cook
Ruislip, Greater London
Sally Smith
Somerton, Somerset
Digby Fairweather
Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Shelley Lozano
Southampton, Hampshire
Martin Lunn MBE FRAS
Earby, Lancashire
David Nurse
Stafford, Staffordshire
Steve Short
Lincolnshire
Simon Waterfield
Beckenham, Kent
Chris Freeman
Halifax, West Yorkshire
Pamela Vass
Looe, Cornwall
Danny Wells
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Steven B Bruce
Warwick, Warwickshire
David Duker
St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Steven P Taylor
Bury, Greater Manchester
Danielle A Barnett
Romford Essex
Mick Byrne
Tamworth, Staffordshire
Mike Storr
Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Neil Sadler
Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Alan Tumber
Birmingham, West Midlands
Jim Stebbings
Dereham, Norfolk
Ben Nicholls
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
David Bardell
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Stewart Jeffrey Linford
Swindon Wiltshire
Gary Powell
Sheringham, Norfolk
Louise Camby
Tadworth, Surrey
Mike Brook
Thatcham, West Berkshire
James Porter
Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Nigel Palmer
Stockbridge Hampshire
Brian Barber
Northleach, Gloucestershire
Melanie Gibson-Barton
Dymchurch, Kent
Sharon Wright
Surbiton, Surrey
Public Speakers Corner
>
Browse by Theme
>
Waterways/ Canals/ Rivers/ Lakes
Chris Hewis
Saxilby, Lincolnshire
View Speaker...
David Rushforth
Hartlebury, Worcestershire
View Speaker...
David Wornham
Droitwich, Worcestershire
View Speaker...
Mike Higginbottom
Sheffield, South Yorkshire
View Speaker...
Chris Green
Merstham, Surrey
View Speaker...
Major Paul Whittle TD
Woking Surrey
View Speaker...
Brian Margetson
Wareham, Dorset
View Speaker...
Keith Westcott
Banbury Oxfordshire
View Speaker...
Neil Sadler
Haywards Heath, West Sussex
View Speaker...
Mike Kelley
Alfreton, Derbyshire
View Speaker...
Alan Fitzgerald
Marlow Buckinghamshire
View Speaker...
Neil Hunt
Sutton, Norfolk
View Speaker...
Paul Hatfield
Suffolk, Felixstowe
View Speaker...
Featured Talks
from existing speakers
David Bayliss
Dudley
Vince Eager
Radcliffe on Trent, Nottinghamshire.
Shelley Lozano
Southampton, Hampshire
David Duker
St. Neots, Cambridgeshire
Alan Clements
Matlock, Derbyshire
Simon Waterfield
Beckenham, Kent
Martin Lunn MBE FRAS
Earby, Lancashire
Danielle A Barnett
Romford Essex
David Bickerton
Waterlooville, Hampshire
Jim Stebbings
Dereham, Norfolk
Gordon Rogers
Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire
Tim Barney
Evesham, Worcestershire
Gloria Camino
Wantage, Oxfordshire
David Bardell
Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands
Charlotte Gringras
Altrincham, Greater Manchester
Neil Sadler
Haywards Heath, West Sussex
Alan Jones
New Forest, Hampshire
Sally Smith
Somerton, Somerset
Dr Javad Hashemi
Solihull, West Midlands
Steven B Bruce
Warwick, Warwickshire
Dr Stephen Goss
Reading, Berkshire
James Ellson
Hayfield, Derbyshire
David Follett
Exeter, Devon
Steve Short
Lincolnshire
Ashley Jones MBE
Weston super Mare, North Someret
Richard Gibbons
March, Cambridgeshire
Alan Tumber
Birmingham, West Midlands
Miranda Pender
Sherborne, Dorset
Mark Lewis
Epping, Essex
Danny Wells
Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Steven P Taylor
Bury, Greater Manchester
James Porter
Sturminster Newton, Dorset
Stephen Carter
Joanne Larner
Rayleigh, Essex
John Griffiths-Colby
Reigate, Surrey
Digby Fairweather
Westcliff on Sea, Essex
Mike Brook
Thatcham, West Berkshire
David Nurse
Stafford, Staffordshire
Sam Passi
Nuneaton
Gary Powell
Sheringham, Norfolk
Stuart Flitton
Littlehampton, West Sussex
Melanie Gibson-Barton
Dymchurch, Kent
Mike Storr
Burton Joyce, Nottingham
Tony Griffith
Bristol
Brian Barber
Northleach, Gloucestershire
Bryan Reynolds
Rochdale, Lancashire
Ian Brown
Sevenoaks, Kent
Nick Cook
Ruislip, Greater London
Nigel Palmer
Stockbridge Hampshire
Graham Short
Birmingham, West Midlands
Alison Charles
Southend-On-Sea, Essex
Chris Freeman
Halifax, West Yorkshire
Stewart Jeffrey Linford
Swindon Wiltshire
Ben Nicholls
Gloucester, Gloucestershire
Tim Forman
Skipton Yorkshire
Kevin Patience
Wimborne, Dorset.
David Moylan
Derby
Sharon Wright
Surbiton, Surrey
John E Vigar MA FSA Scot FRSA
Swaffham, Norfolk
Dr Irfan Malik
Carlton, Nottinghamshire
Pamela Vass
Looe, Cornwall
Mick Byrne
Tamworth, Staffordshire